Startup idea competition in Yerevan
The Startup Idea competition titled “Leading technologies and ICT solutions for cultural, creative, and tourism sectors” has been announced by the AITC/EIF Center. The competition will begin with a two-day bootcamp on April 26-27, where participating teams will refine their ideas and gain new skills with the help of industry experts.
The final pitching event will be held on April 28, during which Italian and Armenian experts will judge the final ideas presented. The grand prize of the competition is a study trip to Italy, providing an excellent opportunity for contestants to familiarize themselves with the latest trends and technologies in the cultural, creative, and tourism business sectors.
Startup Idea Competition in Yerevan 2023
Startup Idea Competition in Yerevan 2023. The deadline for applications is April 23, 2023.
Do not miss out on this fantastic opportunity! The deadline for applications is April 23, 2023. The bootcamp will be conducted in both Armenian and English, while the pitching event will take place exclusively in English. To register, please follow the link provided:
The competition is part of the “Cooperation Armenia” program, which is a collaboration between the “Enterprise Incubator” Foundation/Armenian-Indian ICT Excellence Center and the Municipality of Monfalcone, Polo Tecnologico Alto Adriatico, and the Municipality of Aquileia. The project has been funded by the Friuli-Venezia Giulia region under L.R. 19/2000 (Regional Law). Please contact [email protected] or call +374 91 37 36 53 for more information.