Science and business days 2022 is on June 13-17
From June 13 to 17, 2022, the Republic of Armenia Ministry of Economy will be holding «Science and Business Days» 2022 conference aimed at discovering opportunities for the improvement of science and entrepreneurship alliance, as well as the commercialization of research. World-renowned Armenian scientists Ardem Patapoutian, Ruben Enikolopov, Georgi Derluguian, Garik Israelyan, Davit Baghdasaryan, Tony Safoian and others will deliver speeches at the conference. The event is organized at the initiative of the Minister of Economy of the Republic of Armenia Mr. Vahan Kerobyan.
Sciense and business days Armenia 2022
«Science and Business Days» will be featuring a scientific conference, meetings with the business community, sharing of experiences, and speeches at a number of academic and research establishments in Armenia with the participation of students, researchers and the senior management, as well the ceremony of donation of the Nobel Prize replica to the History Museum of Armenia.
Registration is open for everyone.
For participation use this link and register online.