ManyChat is opening a new office in Armenia
ManyChat, the #1 Chat Marketing platform headquartered in San Francisco, CA, announces the opening of a new R&D office in Yerevan, Armenia.
Yerevan office consists of 100+ engineering, product management, data analytics, customer support specialists, and people operations functions.
ManyChat is excited to have an opportunity of connecting with the local IT community and is planning to continue growing the team of top talents to support the company’s growth and create more value for our customers.
“The new R&D office is an important milestone for building an international distributed product development process. We are very grateful to the Armenian hospitality and will be glad to have the best specialists on our team.”, said Dmitry Kushnikov, ManyChat CTO.
If you are interested in the roles available in Yerevan, please contact us via email at [email protected].
What is ManyChat and what does it do?
ManyChat Service screenshot
ManyChat is a service that allows its clients to create chatbots for Facebook Messenger. Businesses can use these chatbots for a range of purposes, such as marketing and customer care. ManyChat’s all-in-one chatbot platform makes it easy for small businesses to connect with prospects, keep current customers engaged, and create conversational bots that help you sell.
ManyChat claims to have served more than 1 million businesses across 190+ countries, supporting over 1 billion customer conversations in total.
Announcement source
Van Aragast is a content writer from Austria based in Yerevan, Armenia. Van mainly writes articles related to technology business, startups and investments in innovations.