Buissup Global Forum 2022 in Dilijan: startup pitching and investments
Buissup Global Forum 2022 will be held in Dilijan on September 5-11.
Buissup Global Forum 2022 provides an opportunity for the most enterprising young people to gather on one platform to learn, analyze, modify, work on their projects and get investments.
About Buissup Global Forum 2022
The Buissup Global Forum is a free 7-day business forum where idea teams will collectively develop and bring their business projects to completion.
This year Buissup Global Forum 2022 will be held on September 5-11 in Dilijan. The week will be full of many panel discussions, theoretical and practical lectures. Before the end of the forum, participants will improve their business projects with the help of mentors specialized in different fields, preparing them for presentation to investors.
After the final round, up to 10 best projects will be selected, which will receive investments for further development.
Attention, the projects recognized as the best, like last year, will receive real investments.
It is possible to participate in the forum both as an individual and as a team (a team of up to 4 members).
Buissup Global Forum in Armenia
During Buissup Global Forum 2022 up to 10 best projects will be selected, which will receive investments for further development. Image by Buissup Forum
Throughout the forum, specialized mentors in various fields will support the teams in improving projects with their experience and knowledge.
What can the participants of the Buissup Global Forum expect?