Orion Summit 2022 to gather tech, finance, business gurus in Yerevan
Orion Summit 2022 is a one-of-a-kind international event bringing together globally recognized professionals from different industries, venture capitals, and Angel Investors. In addition, founders of Armenian upcoming unicorn companies will share their success stories, growth plans, and the impact of their innovation on society.
Orion Summit 2022 will be held in Yerevan, Armenia, on June 22. The summit agenda focuses on the presentation of ecosystem solutions and encouraging their implementation in Armenian companies. Ecosystem solutions enable businesses and individuals operating in any sector to offer a wide range of services.
Orion Summit 2022 Yerevan
Considering the vital role of Orion Summit in the creation and development of ecosystems in Armenia, Ameriabank, Armenia’s leading financial and technological institution of the country, joins Orion Summit 2022 as a Platinum sponsor to combine efforts in highlighting the role and significance of digital ecosystems.
It is a unique opportunity for local and international startup founders to learn more about the ecosystem, M&A opportunities, and meet new talent through BAJ Unicorn Academy graduates.
Orion’s business activities include assistance in fundraising, designing go-to-market strategy, obtaining IP protection and acquiring businesses and IP intellectual assets to extract commercial value.
The Summit will introduce the new Digital Julfa Network initiative. New Julfa 300+ year old Armenian merchants’ powerful network was running trade from the Indian Ocean to the Mediterranean region. Digital Julfa is its evolution at a global level, with innovation being the key driver.
“The Summit will cover trending topics in technology and business, which are essential also for Armenian startups. Orion Summit is turning into a platform for deals. We start with Yerevan, next year it will take place in New York and then in Frankfurt. The goal is to give Armenian startups an opportunity to network and cooperate with the largest global companies”, – said Diana Arzumanyan, Co-founder of Orion Worldwide Innovations Armenia.
Mark Chenian, a renowned expert in investment banking and financial advisory, is the keynote speaker at the Summit.  Emma Arakelyan, founder of Orion Worldwide Innovations, Diana Arzumanyan, Co-founder of Orion Worldwide Innovations Armenia and Robert Khachatryan, Minister of High-Tech Industry will open the Summit. Martin Galstyan, Governor of the Central Bank of Armenia will also be among the speakers.
Registration of the summit is available here »
During Orion Summit 2022 you will have the chance to meet and hear from internationally recognized world-class founders, investors, advisors, and professionals in the fields of technology, finance, business, academia, trade, legal, art and music.